Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz
MMA FIGHTING
Started training Karate at 5years old with my dad, who was on Team Poland in the 80s. When i was 16 i found an MMA gym called WAMMA and started training along side some established Canadian MMA pioneers like, Curtis Brigham, Joe Doerksen, Krzysztof Soszynski.
0
Followers
6900
Profile Views

Personal Information
Name
Name:
Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz
Name
Nickname:
The Iron Pol
Age
Age:
28
Weight class
Date of Birth:
October 4, 1989
Weight class
Weight Class:
Middle Weight
Weight class
Last Weigh-In:
84 Kg
Weight class
Hight/Reach:
193 cm / N/A
Weight class
Born:
1989
Weight class
MMA record:
6-0
Gender
Gender:
male
Organization
Organisation:
TKO mma
ufc
Interested in the UFC:
yes
Weight class
Current Streak:
6 Wins in a row
Weight class
Last fight:
October 19, 2016 in Alaska Fighting Championship
Weight class
Affiliation:
Winnipeg Academy of Mixed Martial Arts
Weight class
Country of origin:
Canada
Weight class
Location :
Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Weight class
Personal links:

Fight History & Record

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
win
Douglas McFresh
Light Heavy Weight | 207 lbs
Alaska Fighting Championship
Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Alaska FC 126: Heun vs. Matavao
Oct/19/2016
KO (Elbows)
N/A
1 1:20 No Video!
win
Micah Brakefield
Middle Weight | 185 lbs
Prestige Fighting Championship
Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar/12/2016
TKO (Retirement)
N/A
2 5:00 Link
win
Steve Dubeck
No Weight Class | 176 lbs
King of the Cage
Cold Lake, Alberta, Canada
KOTC: Out Cold
Nov/15/2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
2 3:53 No Video!
win
Ash Mashreghi
Welter Weight | 170 lbs
Aggression Fighting Championship
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
AFC 16: Uprising
Mar/23/2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:55 No Video!
win
Dejan Kajic
Welter Weight | 170 lbs
Aggression Fighting Championship
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
AFC 11: Takeover
Sep/15/2012
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00 No Video!
win
Henry Rowsell
Welter Weight | 172 lbs
Cage Fighting Manitoba
Manitoba, Canada
Cage Fighting Manitoba 2
May/13/2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:27 No Video!

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
No record available!

Statistical Information
Wins 6
2 KO/TKO (33.33%)
3 SUBMISSIONS (50%)
1 DECISIONS (17%)
Losses 0
0 KO/TKO (0%)
0 SUBMISSIONS (0%)
0 DECISIONS (0%)

Logistical Information
Visa Issues: No
Contract Issues: No
Suspension Issues: No
Current health status: Ready to fight
Ready To Fight: Yes From 0000-00-00 To 0000-00-00
Contact Us:
More At TalentBidPro »
Contact Info: Winnipeg

MMA Links

Not Available!


Photos

Get Daily Update Subscribe to our Newsletter