Jamie Siraj
MMA FIGHTING
Born and raised in British Columbia, Canada. I started training MMA 10 years ago as a 14 year old, I've always been involved in Martial Arts since I was 7 years old. I had my first Amateur fight in 2010 I Knocked a grown man out at 14 years old and was hooked! I went 10-2 as a amateur and at 19 years old made the leap to professional. I'm currently sitting at 5-2 avenging a controversial split decision loss to Nick Ghaeni and becoming first ever Battlefield Fight League Bantamweight Champion. I Have a 100% finishing rate and looking to keep that going December 7th for the Unified MMA Championship and win my second pro title at 24 years old. I'm on a mission to become the best in the world and I'll prove it against anyone on route to becoming UFC Bantamweight Champion. It's been my dream to fight in the UFC and takeover sign me I'll fight whoever and I want the belt. Follow my Instagram @jamie.siraj for interviews, training footage and fun content.
0
Followers
2233
Profile Views

Personal Information
Name
Name:
Jamie Siraj
Name
Nickname:
The Gremlin
Age
Age:
24
Weight class
Date of Birth:
June 28, 1994
Weight class
Weight Class:
Bantam Weight
Weight class
Last Weigh-In:
62 Kg
Weight class
Hight/Reach:
172 cm / 67.72 Inches
Weight class
Born:
Chilliwack, BC
Weight class
MMA record:
5-2
Gender
Gender:
male
Organization
Organisation:
Unified MMA
ufc
Interested in the UFC:
yes
Weight class
Current Streak:
2
Weight class
Last fight:
October 29, 2016 in Battlefield Fight League
Weight class
Affiliation:
Tristar GYM
Weight class
Country of origin:
Canada
Weight class
Location :
2954 West 32nd Ave, Vancouver, British Columbia
Weight class
Personal links:

Fight History & Record

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
win
JT Donaldson
Bantam Weight | 134 lbs
BFL 53
Coquitlam, BC
BFL 53
Jun/18/2018
Submission
N/A
3 2:55 Link
win
Adam Macdougall
Feather Weight | 146 lbs
Elite 1 MMA
Fredricton, New Brunswick
Elite 1 MMA
Jun/05/2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
3 3:19 Link
loss
Cole Smith
Feather Weight | 141 lbs
Battlefield Fight League
Coquitlam, BC
BFL 46
Oct/29/2016
Submission
N/A
4 2:15 No Video!
win
Nick Ghaeni
Bantam Weight | 134 lbs
Battlefield Fight League
Coquitlam,BC
BFL 44
Jun/18/2016
Submission (Gullotine)
Adam Ryan
3 4:14 Link
loss
Nick Ghaeni
Bantam Weight | 134 lbs
Battlefield Fight League
Richmond, BC
BFL 35
Mar/28/2015
Decision (Split)
N/A
3 5:00 Link
win
Robert Nelson
Bantam Weight | 141 lbs
Xcessive Fighting Force Championship
Grand Prarie, AB
XFFC 5
Oct/24/2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Tony Williamson
1 1:46 Link
win
Jordan Mackin
Feather Weight | 146 lbs
Unified Combat League
Kamloops, BC
UCL 20: Ascension
Feb/22/2014
KO (Ground and pound)
Tony Williamson
1 4:36 Link

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
No record available!

Statistical Information
Wins 5
1 KO/TKO (20%)
4 SUBMISSIONS (80%)
0 DECISIONS (0%)
Losses 0
0 KO/TKO (0%)
1 SUBMISSIONS (0%)
1 DECISIONS (0%)

Logistical Information
Visa Issues: No
Contract Issues: No
Suspension Issues: No
Current health status: Ready to fight
Ready To Fight: Yes From 0000-00-00 To 0000-00-00
Contact Us:
More At TalentBidPro »
Contact Info: 2954 West 32nd Ave



Photos

Get Daily Update Subscribe to our Newsletter