A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/talentbid/public_html/actors/application/controllers/talent.php:3130)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 675

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/talentbid/public_html/actors/application/controllers/talent.php:3130)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 675

Talent Bid
Peter Grajcar
MMA FIGHTING
Peter Grajcar - "Pistol" Pete Grajcar has a Pro : 5-1, Amateur : 6-0-1 record with only two fights going to decision. Kid is durable, powerful and marketable. He has lived and trained out of Tristar in Montreal for at least 6 years now. He’s been on a tear on the Canadian circuit. Born and raised in Ottawa living in Montreal training at Tristar under Firas Zahabi 170lb, Welterweight
0
Followers
28577
Profile Views

Personal Information
Name
Name:
Peter Grajcar
Name
Nickname:
Hollywood
Age
Age:
26
Weight class
Date of Birth:
February 20, 1991
Weight class
Weight Class:
Welter Weight
Weight class
Last Weigh-In:
78 Kg
Weight class
Hight/Reach:
182 cm / N/A
Weight class
Born:
1991
Weight class
MMA record:
5-0 Pro 6-0-1 Ammy
Gender
Gender:
male
Organization
Organisation:
ufc
Interested in the UFC:
yes
Weight class
Current Streak:
N/A
Weight class
Last fight:
September 9, 2017 in Z Promotions
Weight class
Affiliation:
Tristar Gym
Weight class
Country of origin:
Canada
Weight class
Location :
Montreal, Montreal, Quebec
Weight class
Personal links:

Fight History & Record

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
loss
Chris Curtis
Welter Weight | 170 lbs
Z Promotions
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Z Promotions Fight Night 5 Medicine Hat
Sep/09/2017
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
5 5:00 Link
win
Matt MacGrath
Welter Weight | 170 lbs
Z Promotions
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Z Promotions Fight Night 4 Medicine Hat
Jul/10/2017
TKO (Punches)
Andy Social
5 3:35 Link
win
Vyron Phillips
Welter Weight | 172 lbs
HKFC
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
HKFC Hard Knocks 54
Mar/17/2017
TKO (Ankle Injury)
Luke Boutin
2 2:09 No Video!
win
Roman Dubinski
Welter Weight | 170 lbs
HKFC
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
HKFC Hard Knocks 50
Jun/17/2016
Submission (Brabo Choke)
Andy Social
2 1:25 No Video!
win
Yuki Suzuki
Welter Weight | 172 lbs
HCHPS
Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Hybrid Combat Hybrid Pro Series 3
May/02/2015
Decision (Majority)
N/A
3 5:00 No Video!
win
Drayton Angus
No Weight Class | 181 lbs
MMAFN
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
MMAFN MMA Fight Night 2
May/21/2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 3:12 Link

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
No record available!

Statistical Information
Wins 5
2 KO/TKO (40%)
2 SUBMISSIONS (40%)
1 DECISIONS (20%)
Losses 1
0 KO/TKO (0%)
0 SUBMISSIONS (0%)
1 DECISIONS (100%)

Logistical Information
Visa Issues: No
Contract Issues: No
Suspension Issues: No
Current health status: Ready to fight
Ready To Fight: Yes From 2018-03-25 To 0000-00-00
Contact Us:
More At TalentBidPro »
Contact Info: Montreal



Photos

Get Daily Update Subscribe to our Newsletter