A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/talentbid/public_html/actors/application/controllers/talent.php:3130)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 675

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/talentbid/public_html/actors/application/controllers/talent.php:3130)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 675

Talent Bid
Marcus Aurelio
MMA FIGHTING
1st stage of mastering in Capoeira (over 25 years) over 10 years as a Pro MMA fighter experienced in jiu jitsu, wrestling & kickboxing has fought for a number of organizations: Ganryujima (Japanese hybrid fighting tournament) bellator fighting championship battlefield fight league North American Challenge (NAC) National Fighting Challenge (NFC)
0
Followers
8127
Profile Views

Personal Information
Name
Name:
Marcus Aurelio
Name
Nickname:
Lelo
Age
Age:
31
Weight class
Date of Birth:
May 4, 1986
Weight class
Weight Class:
Welter Weight
Weight class
Last Weigh-In:
78 Kg
Weight class
Hight/Reach:
175 cm / N/A
Weight class
Born:
1986
Weight class
MMA record:
6-2
Gender
Gender:
male
Organization
Organisation:
ufc
Interested in the UFC:
yes
Weight class
Current Streak:
N/A
Weight class
Last fight:
November 2, 2012 in Bellator Fighting Championships
Weight class
Affiliation:
Axe Capoeira Vancouver
Weight class
Country of origin:
Canada
Weight class
Location :
Marcus Aurelio Contra Mestre Barrãozinho  Axebarraozinho@hotmail.com  Www.axecapoeira.com  6045378943 , Vancouver, British Columbia
Weight class
Personal links:

Fight History & Record

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
loss
Christ Franck
No Weight Class | 174 lbs
Bellator Fighting Championships
Rama, Ontario, Canada
Bellator 79
Nov/02/2012
Decision (Split)
N/A
3 5:00 No Video!
win
Matt Dwyer
Welter Weight | 172 lbs
Battlefield Fight League
Naniamo, British Columbia, Canada
BFL 15
Apr/27/2012
KO (Slam)
N/A
1 0:30 Link
win
Richard Jodoin
Welter Weight | 170 lbs
Battlefield Fight League
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
BFL 13- Uprising
Feb/11/2012
TKO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:25 No Video!
win
Jose Cornejo
Welter Weight | 172 lbs
Battlefield Fight League
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
BFL 10- War
Aug/20/2011
KO (Flying Switch Kick)
N/A
-1 0:43 Link
win
Ken Tran
Welter Weight | 172 lbs
Battlfield Fight League
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
BFL 7- Invasion
Apr/26/2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
N/A
3 1:50 Link
win
Keegan Marshall
Middle Weight | 185 lbs
North American Challenge
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
NAC 24
Apr/04/2009
KO (Spinning Capoeira Kick)
Jason Darrah
1 0:20 Link
win
Kevin Leclair
Middle Weight | 185 lbs
National Fighting Challenge
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
NFC 5
Nov/25/2005
KO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:07 No Video!
loss
Bastien Huveneers
Middle Weight | 185 lbs
North American Challenge
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
NAC 21
Nov/05/2005
Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:00 No Video!

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
No record available!

Statistical Information
Wins 6
5 KO/TKO (83.33%)
1 SUBMISSIONS (16.67%)
0 DECISIONS (0%)
Losses 2
0 KO/TKO (0%)
1 SUBMISSIONS (50%)
1 DECISIONS (50%)

Logistical Information
Visa Issues: No
Contract Issues: No
Suspension Issues: No
Current health status: Ready to fight
Ready To Fight: Yes From 0000-00-00 To 0000-00-00
Contact Us:
More At TalentBidPro »
Contact Info: Marcus Aurelio Contra Mestre Barrãozinho  Axebarraozinho@hotmail.com  Www.axecapoeira.com  6045378943

MMA Links

Not Available!


Photos

Get Daily Update Subscribe to our Newsletter