Mateusz Rebecki
MMA FIGHTING
Fight NIght Exclusive Lightweight champion in Poland. Explosive submission artist, always improving in all areas at one of the best teams in Poland.
0
Followers
16004
Profile Views

Personal Information
Name
Name:
Mateusz Rebecki
Name
Nickname:
Chi?czyk
Age
Age:
25
Weight class
Date of Birth:
October 3, 1992
Weight class
Weight Class:
Light Weight
Weight class
Last Weigh-In:
70 Kg
Weight class
Hight/Reach:
170 cm / N/A
Weight class
Born:
1992
Weight class
MMA record:
7-1
Gender
Gender:
male
Organization
Organisation:
ufc
Interested in the UFC:
yes
Weight class
Current Streak:
4 Wins in a row
Weight class
Last fight:
March 10, 2018 in Fight Exclusive Night 20
Weight class
Affiliation:
Berserker's Team
Weight class
Country of origin:
Poland
Weight class
Location :
Warsaw, Warsaw, Everywhere in the USA
Weight class
Personal links:

Fight History & Record

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
win
Marian Ziolkowski
Light Weight | 154 lbs
Fight Exclusive Night 20
Warsaw, Poland
Fight Exclusive Night 20: Next Level
Mar/10/2018
KO (Punch to the Body)
N/A
4 3:49 Link
win
Dmitriy Golbaev
Light Weight | 154 lbs
Fight Exclusive Night
Koszalin, Poland
Fight Exclusive Night 18: Summer Edition
Aug/12/2017
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
3 4:59 No Video!
win
Adam Golonkiewicz
Light Weight | 154 lbs
Fight Exclusive Night
Lublin, Poland
Fight Exclusive Night 15: Final Strike
Jan/14/2017
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 5:00 No Video!
win
Jacek Kreft
Light Weight | 154 lbs
Fight Exclusive Night
Kolobrzeg, Poland
Fight Exclusive Night 8: Summer Edition
Jul/31/2015
Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 4:12 No Video!
loss
Pawel Kielek
Light Weight | 154 lbs
Gryf Arena
Gryfice, Poland
Fight Night Gryf Arena 2
Sep/20/2014
KO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:30 Link
win
Oleg Obrevko
Light Weight | 154 lbs
MGSWM
Koszalin, Poland
MGSWM 3: Polska vs. Ukraina
Aug/09/2014
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 1:45 No Video!
win
Semen Tyrlya
Light Weight | 154 lbs
Arena Berserkerow
Police, Poland
Arena Berserkerow 6: Exped Cup
Jun/07/2014
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 2:35 Link
win
Pawel Zeglar
No Weight Class | 165 lbs
Gryf Arena
Gryfice, Poland
Fight Night Gryf Arena 1
Apr/05/2014
Submission (Heel Hook)
N/A
1 0:49 Link

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Organization Event Method/Referee R Time Video
No record available!

Statistical Information
Wins 7
1 KO/TKO (14.29%)
5 SUBMISSIONS (71.43%)
1 DECISIONS (14%)
Losses 1
1 KO/TKO (100%)
0 SUBMISSIONS (0%)
0 DECISIONS (0%)

Logistical Information
Visa Issues: No
Contract Issues: No
Suspension Issues: No
Current health status: Ready to fight
Ready To Fight: Yes From 0000-00-00 To 0000-00-00
Contact Us:
More At TalentBidPro »
Contact Info: Warsaw

MMA Links

Not Available!


Photos

Get Daily Update Subscribe to our Newsletter